2017 Dice Masters World Championship Top Teams

1st – Victor Maya

  • Basic Action Cards
    • Mysterious Shredder Transport
    • Splinter’s Teachings
  • Character/ Action Cards
    • Giant Spider: Greater Beast – 4
    • Rip Hunter’s Chalkboard: When am I? – 2
    • Namorita: Aquatic Beauty – 4
    • Dwarf Wizard: Paragon Zhentarim – 3
    • Lantern Ring: Limited Only by Imagination – 2
    • Rip Hunter: Navigate the Sands of Time – 2
    • Cyborg: Technis Imperative – 1
    • Kal–L: From Another Earth – 1

 

2nd – Andrew Krouse

  • Basic Action Cards
    • Unstable Canister
    • Too Big to Fly
  • Character/ Action Cards
    • Dwarf Wizard: Paragon Zhentarim – 2
    • Clay Golem: Lesser Construct – 4
    • Batman: Always Prepared – 2
    • Bane: Venom Enhanced – 1
    • Miri Riam: Beacon In The Dark – 3
    • Guy Gardiner: Blinding Rage – 4
    • Casey Jones: Mutant Hunter – 2
    • Elektra: Way of the Stick – 2

Semi-Finalist – Michaela Kuba

  • Basic Action Cards
    • Blink – Transmutation
    • Upgrade – Fortification
  • Character/ Action Cards
    • Multiple Man: Pile On! – 6
    • Oracle: Clock Tower Surveillance – 2
    • Ronin: Between Employers – 3
    • Scarecrow: Legion of Doom – 2
    • Raven: Azarath, Metrion, Zinthos! – 2
    • Lantern Ring: Limited only by Imagination – 3
    • Clayface: The Terror – 1
    • Parallax: Source of Terror – 1

 

Semi-Finalist – Anthony Delre

  • Basic Action Cards
    • Unstable Canister
    • Cloud Kill
  • Character/ Action Cards
    • Guy Gardiner: Blinding Rage – 4
    • Half–Elf Bard: Apprentice Order of the Gauntlet – 2
    • Elektra: Way of the Stick – 2
    • Scarecrow: Legion of Doom – 2
    • Dwarf Wizard: Paragon Zhentarim – 2
    • Rip Hunter's Chalkboard: "Only Zatara Can Reach The POINT"– 1
    • Ronin: Between Employers – 2
    • Luke Cage: Knuckle Up! – 2

 

Quarter-Finalist – Ryan Williams

  • Basic Action Cards
    • Too Big To Fly
    • Blink – Transmutation
  • Character/ Action Cards
    • Lantern Ring: Limited only by Imagination – 2
    • Ring: Lesser Gear – 1
    • Gorilla Grodd: Brains and Brawn – 2
    • Guy Gardiner: Blinding Rage – 4
    • Luke Cage: Knuckle Up! – 1
    • S.T.A.R. Labs: Science and Technology – 1
    • Casey Jones: Mutant Hunter – 3
    • Elektra: Way of the Stick – 4

 

Quarter-Finalist – Paul Kushnir

  • Basic Action Cards
    • Blink – Transmutation
    • Mutation
  • Character/ Action Cards
    • Multiple Man: Pile On! – 6
    • Ronin: Between Employers – 3
    • Oracle: Internet Interference – 2
    • Raven: Azarath, Metrion, Zinthos! – 2
    • Scarecrow: Legion of Doom – 2
    • Lantern Ring: Limited only by Imagination – 2
    • Static: Virgil Hawkins – 2
    • Rip Hunter’s Chalkboard: WHEN AM I? – 1

Quarter-Finalist – Julio Nazario

  • Basic Action Cards
    • Long Live the Resistance
    • One Against Many
  • Character/ Action Cards
    • Kryptonite: Green Death – 4
    • S.T.A.R. Labs: Science and Technology – 2
    • Dwarf Wizard: Paragon Zhentarim – 3
    • Storm: Extra Lightning – 2
    • Rip Hunter's Chalkboard: "Only Zatara Can Reach The POINT"– 1
    • Batman: Always Prepared – 3
    • Ultraman: Kryptonite Powered – 2
    • Darkseid: Force of Entropy – 2

Quarter-Finalist – JT Horsfall

  • Basic Action Cards
    • Blink – Transmutation
    • Villainous Pact
  • Character/ Action Cards
    • Gorilla Grodd: Force of Mind – 2
    • Clay Golem: Paragon Construct – 3
    • Darkseid: Force of Entropy – 2
    • Guy Gardiner: Blinding Rage – 4
    • Miri Miracle: Beacon In The Dark – 4
    • Lantern Ring: Limited only by Imagination – 2
    • Dwarf Wizard: Paragon Zhentarim – 2
    • Rip Hunter’s Chalkboard: When am I?  – 1
2017-10-26T08:51:55+00:00